Memorial Van Leeuwen


402
(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 6.13 (2015/08/10)
Org. : Nico Pattyn ,Gent ,2016
Arbit. : Gunter Deleyn
Tie BreakPts, Mutual Result, Number of Victories, Number of game Black played, Bucholtz Cut 1, SonneBorn-Berger
V.S.F.

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
American Ranking

Final Standing
    Name                    Rati    Club              Cou    Pts 
  1 Roos Adrian            (2250F)  Zottegem         BEL   8.5/9  
  2 Van Melkebeke Willem   (2113F)  Zottegem         BEL   6.5/9  
  3 Draftian Ashote        (2274F)  Jean Jaurès Gent BEL   6.0/9  
  4 Vanhuyse Nele          (2054F)  Zottegem         BEL   6.0/9  
  5 Boucquet Emile         (2157F)  KBSK Brugge      BEL   6.0/8  
  6 Verhaeren Gertjan      (2118F)  KGSRL Gent       BEL   6.0/8  
  7 Carlier Sven           (1930F)  Wetteren         BEL   5.5/9  
  8 Deberdt Joris          (2099F)  Jean Jaurès Gent BEL   5.5/9  
  9 Van De Wynkele Eric    (2009F)  Jean Jaurès Gent BEL   5.0/9  
 10 Vanlooy Noel           (1749F)  Jean Jaurès Gent BEL   5.0/9  
 11 Ninclaus Wouter        (1629F)  KGSRL Gent       BEL   5.0/9  
 12 Roels Frederik         (1954F)  KGSRL Gent       BEL   5.0/9  
 13 D'Hooge Frank          (1804F)  Jean Jaurès Gent BEL   4.5/9  
 14 Robbe Guus             (1624N)  KGSRL Gent       BEL   4.5/9  
 15 Van Rij Gert           (1965F)  Jean Jaurès Gent NED   4.5/5  
 16 De Brouwere Johan      (1730F)  Izegem           BEL   4.5/9  
 17 Vanduyfhuys Igor       (1396F)  KGSRL Gent       BEL   4.5/8  
 18 Vandevelde Koen        (1551F)  Jean Jaurès Gent BEL   4.5/9  
 19 Bonnaffe Xavier        (1621F)  Wetteren         BEL   4.5/7  
 20 Vanduyfhuys Daria      (1712F)  KGSRL Gent       BEL   4.0/8  
 21 Van Der Straeten Lieve (1966F)  Jean Jaurès Gent BEL   3.5/9  
 22 Cant Gert              (1537F)  Jean Jaurès Gent BEL   3.5/9  
 23 Petit Emilien          (1588F)  KGSRL Gent       BEL   3.5/7  
 24 Bleck Alfred           (1462N)  KGSRL Gent       BEL   3.5/9  
 25 De Waelle Sven         (1150N)  Jean Jaurès Gent BEL   3.5/9  
 26 Vanhauwaert Kurt       (1817F)  Landegem         BEL   3.0/8  
 27 Pisaneschi Maxime      (1275N)  KGSRL Gent       BEL   3.0/9  
 28 Wuytens Robin          (1866F)  Leuven Centraal  BEL   3.0/6  
 29 Pannecoucke Marc       (1212N)  KGSRL Gent       BEL   2.5/9  
 30 De Corte Etienne       (1280N)  Jean Jaurès Gent BEL   2.5/9  
 31 Keerstock Eddy         (1562F)  Jean Jaurès Gent BEL   2.0/9  
 32 Lauwereys Luc          (   0 )  KGSRL Gent       BEL   2.0/7  
 33 Van De Wynkele Rudy    (1894F)  KGSRL Gent       BEL   1.5/4  
Top of Page
Round 1 (05-04-2016)
  1 Van Rij Gert          (10)  1-0  Cant Gert             (26) 
  2 De Waelle Sven        (32)  0-1  Petit Emilien         (23) 
  3 Draftian Ashote       ( 1)  1-0  Vanhauwaert Kurt      (15) 
  4 D'Hooge Frank         (16)  0-1  Roos Adrian           ( 2) 
  5 Boucquet Emile        ( 3)  1-0  Vanlooy Noel          (17) 
  6 De Brouwere Johan     (18)  0-1  Van Melkebeke Willem  ( 5) 
  7 Deberdt Joris         ( 6)  1-0  Robbe Guus            (21) 
  8 Ninclaus Wouter       (20)  0-1  Vanhuyse Nele         ( 7) 
  9 Van De Wynkele Eric   ( 8)  1-0  Vandevelde Koen       (25) 
 10 Keerstock Eddy        (24)  0-1  Van Der Straeten Lieve( 9) 
 11 Bleck Alfred          (27)  1-0  Roels Frederik        (11) 
 12 Carlier Sven          (12)  1-0  De Corte Etienne      (29) 
 13 Pisaneschi Maxime     (30)  0-1  Van De Wynkele Rudy   (13) 
 14 Wuytens Robin         (14)  1-0  Pannecoucke Marc      (31) 
    Bonnaffe Xavier       ( 22) Absent      
    Vanduyfhuys Daria     ( 19) Absent      
    Vanduyfhuys Igor      ( 28) Absent      
    Verhaeren Gertjan     (  4) Absent      
    Lauwereys Luc         ( 33)Forfeit      
(Go to Top)
Round 2 (12-04-2016)
  1 Van De Wynkele Eric   ( 8)  1-0  Draftian Ashote       ( 1) 
  2 Roos Adrian           ( 2)  1-0  Carlier Sven          (12) 
  3 Van Der Straeten Lieve( 9)  0-1  Boucquet Emile        ( 3) 
  4 Van Melkebeke Willem  ( 5)  0-1  Wuytens Robin         (14) 
  5 Van De Wynkele Rudy   (13)  0-1  Deberdt Joris         ( 6) 
  6 Vanhuyse Nele         ( 7)  1-0  Bleck Alfred          (27) 
  7 Bonnaffe Xavier       (22)  0-1  Verhaeren Gertjan     ( 4) 
  8 Vanduyfhuys Daria     (19)  1-0  Lauwereys Luc         (33) 
  9 Roels Frederik        (11)  ½-½  Vanduyfhuys Igor      (28) 
 10 Vanhauwaert Kurt      (15)  0-1  Vandevelde Koen       (25) 
 11 Cant Gert             (26)  0-1  D'Hooge Frank         (16) 
 12 Vanlooy Noel          (17)  1-0  Keerstock Eddy        (24) 
 13 De Corte Etienne      (29)  0-1  De Brouwere Johan     (18) 
 14 Pannecoucke Marc      (31)  0-1  Ninclaus Wouter       (20) 
 15 Robbe Guus            (21)  1-0  Pisaneschi Maxime     (30) 
 16 De Waelle Sven        (32)  Bye
    Petit Emilien         ( 23) Absent      
    Van Rij Gert          ( 10) Absent      
(Go to Top)
Round 3 (19-04-2016)
  1 Wuytens Robin         (14)  0-1  Roos Adrian           ( 2) 
  2 Boucquet Emile        ( 3)  ½-½  Vanhuyse Nele         ( 7) 
  3 Deberdt Joris         ( 6)  0-1  Van De Wynkele Eric   ( 8) 
  4 Verhaeren Gertjan     ( 4)  1-0  Vanduyfhuys Daria     (19) 
  5 Draftian Ashote       ( 1)  1-0  Petit Emilien         (23) 
  6 Ninclaus Wouter       (20)  0-1  Van Melkebeke Willem  ( 5) 
  7 De Brouwere Johan     (18)  ½-½  Van Der Straeten Lieve( 9) 
  8 Carlier Sven          (12)  1-0  Robbe Guus            (21) 
  9 Vandevelde Koen       (25)  ½-½  Van De Wynkele Rudy   (13) 
 10 D'Hooge Frank         (16)  ½-½  Bleck Alfred          (27) 
 11 De Waelle Sven        (32)  0-1  Vanlooy Noel          (17) 
 12 Vanduyfhuys Igor      (28)  0-1  Bonnaffe Xavier       (22) 
 13 Lauwereys Luc         (33)  0-1  Roels Frederik        (11) 
 14 De Corte Etienne      (29)  0-1  Vanhauwaert Kurt      (15) 
 15 Keerstock Eddy        (24)  ½-½  Pannecoucke Marc      (31) 
 16 Pisaneschi Maxime     (30)  1-0  Cant Gert             (26) 
    Van Rij Gert          ( 10) Absent      
(Go to Top)
Round 4 (26-04-2016)
  1 Roos Adrian           ( 2)  1-0  Van De Wynkele Eric   ( 8) 
  2 Vanhuyse Nele         ( 7)  1-0  Verhaeren Gertjan     ( 4) 
  3 Van Melkebeke Willem  ( 5)  ½-½  Boucquet Emile        ( 3) 
  4 Carlier Sven          (12)  0-1  Draftian Ashote       ( 1) 
  5 Vanlooy Noel          (17)  0-1  Deberdt Joris         ( 6) 
  6 Van Der Straeten Lieve( 9)  0-1  Wuytens Robin         (14) 
  7 Roels Frederik        (11)  1-0  Vanduyfhuys Daria     (19) 
  8 Van De Wynkele Rudy   (13)  0-1  Bonnaffe Xavier       (22) 
  9 Petit Emilien         (23)  0-1  D'Hooge Frank         (16) 
 10 Vandevelde Koen       (25)  ½-½  De Brouwere Johan     (18) 
 11 Bleck Alfred          (27)  0-1  Ninclaus Wouter       (20) 
 12 Vanhauwaert Kurt      (15)  1-0  Vanduyfhuys Igor      (28) 
 13 Robbe Guus            (21)  1-0  De Waelle Sven        (32) 
 14 Pannecoucke Marc      (31)  0-1  Pisaneschi Maxime     (30) 
 15 Lauwereys Luc         (33)  ½-½  Keerstock Eddy        (24) 
 16 Cant Gert             (26)  ½-½  De Corte Etienne      (29) 
    Van Rij Gert          ( 10) Absent      
(Go to Top)
Round 5 (03-05-2016)
  1 Vanhuyse Nele         ( 7)  0-1  Roos Adrian           ( 2) 
  2 Draftian Ashote       ( 1)  1-0  Deberdt Joris         ( 6) 
  3 Boucquet Emile        ( 3)  1-0  Wuytens Robin         (14) 
  4 Van De Wynkele Eric   ( 8)  0-1  Roels Frederik        (11) 
  5 Verhaeren Gertjan     ( 4)  1-0  D'Hooge Frank         (16) 
  6 Bonnaffe Xavier       (22)  0-1  Van Melkebeke Willem  ( 5) 
  7 Ninclaus Wouter       (20)  0-1  Carlier Sven          (12) 
  8 Pisaneschi Maxime     (30)  0-1  Vanhauwaert Kurt      (15) 
  9 Vanlooy Noel          (17)  1-0  Vandevelde Koen       (25) 
 10 De Brouwere Johan     (18)  ½-½  Robbe Guus            (21) 
 11 Vanduyfhuys Daria     (19)  0-1  Van Der Straeten Lieve( 9) 
 12 Bleck Alfred          (27)  0-1  Van Rij Gert          (10) 
 13 De Waelle Sven        (32)  1-0  Keerstock Eddy        (24) 
 14 Vanduyfhuys Igor      (28)  1-0  Lauwereys Luc         (33) 
 15 De Corte Etienne      (29)  ½-½  Pannecoucke Marc      (31) 
 16 Cant Gert             (26)  Bye
    Petit Emilien         ( 23) Absent      
    Van De Wynkele Rudy   ( 13)Forfeit      
(Go to Top)
Round 6 (10-05-2016)
  1 Roos Adrian           ( 2)  1-0  Boucquet Emile        ( 3) 
  2 Van Melkebeke Willem  ( 5)  1-0  Draftian Ashote       ( 1) 
  3 Roels Frederik        (11)  0-1  Verhaeren Gertjan     ( 4) 
  4 Deberdt Joris         ( 6)  ½-½  Vanhuyse Nele         ( 7) 
  5 Wuytens Robin         (14)  0-1  Van De Wynkele Eric   ( 8) 
  6 Vanhauwaert Kurt      (15)  0-1  Carlier Sven          (12) 
  7 Van Rij Gert          (10)  0-1  Vanlooy Noel          (17) 
  8 Van Der Straeten Lieve( 9)  0-1ffBonnaffe Xavier       (22) 
  9 D'Hooge Frank         (16)  0-1  De Brouwere Johan     (18) 
 10 Robbe Guus            (21)  1-0  Vanduyfhuys Igor      (28) 
 11 De Waelle Sven        (32)  0-1  Ninclaus Wouter       (20) 
 12 Vandevelde Koen       (25)  1-0  Pisaneschi Maxime     (30) 
 13 Vanduyfhuys Daria     (19)  1-0  Bleck Alfred          (27) 
 14 Cant Gert             (26)  1-0  Petit Emilien         (23) 
 15 Keerstock Eddy        (24)  0-1  De Corte Etienne      (29) 
 16 Pannecoucke Marc      (31)  1-0  Lauwereys Luc         (33) 
    Van De Wynkele Rudy   ( 13)Forfeit      
(Go to Top)
Round 7 (24-05-2016)
  1 Verhaeren Gertjan     ( 4)  0-1  Roos Adrian           ( 2) 
  2 Van De Wynkele Eric   ( 8)  0-1  Van Melkebeke Willem  ( 5) 
  3 Draftian Ashote       ( 1)  1-0  Vanlooy Noel          (17) 
  4 Carlier Sven          (12)  0-1  Vanhuyse Nele         ( 7) 
  5 De Brouwere Johan     (18)  0-1  Deberdt Joris         ( 6) 
  6 Bonnaffe Xavier       (22)  1-0ffRobbe Guus            (21) 
  7 Ninclaus Wouter       (20)  0-1  Roels Frederik        (11) 
  8 Vandevelde Koen       (25)  ½-½  Vanduyfhuys Daria     (19) 
  9 Van Der Straeten Lieve( 9)  1-0  Cant Gert             (26) 
 10 D'Hooge Frank         (16)  0-1  Van Rij Gert          (10) 
 11 Vanduyfhuys Igor      (28)  ½-½  Pannecoucke Marc      (31) 
 12 De Corte Etienne      (29)  ½-½  De Waelle Sven        (32) 
 13 Pisaneschi Maxime     (30)  1-0  Petit Emilien         (23) 
 14 Bleck Alfred          (27)  0-1ffKeerstock Eddy        (24) 
 15 Lauwereys Luc         (33)  Bye
    Boucquet Emile        (  3) Absent      
    Vanhauwaert Kurt      ( 15) Absent      
    Van De Wynkele Rudy   ( 13)Forfeit      
    Wuytens Robin         ( 14)Forfeit      
(Go to Top)
Round 8 (31-05-2016)
  1 Roos Adrian           ( 2)  ½-½  Van Melkebeke Willem  ( 5) 
  2 Vanhuyse Nele         ( 7)  0-1  Draftian Ashote       ( 1) 
  3 Deberdt Joris         ( 6)  ½-½  Verhaeren Gertjan     ( 4) 
  4 Roels Frederik        (11)  ½-½  Carlier Sven          (12) 
  5 Boucquet Emile        ( 3)  1-0  Van De Wynkele Eric   ( 8) 
  6 Vanlooy Noel          (17)  1-0  Van Der Straeten Lieve( 9) 
  7 Robbe Guus            (21)  0-1ffVandevelde Koen       (25) 
  8 Vanhauwaert Kurt      (15)  0-1  De Brouwere Johan     (18) 
  9 Vanduyfhuys Daria     (19)  0-1  Ninclaus Wouter       (20) 
 10 De Waelle Sven        (32)  1-0  Pisaneschi Maxime     (30) 
 11 Pannecoucke Marc      (31)  0-1  D'Hooge Frank         (16) 
 12 Vanduyfhuys Igor      (28)  1-0  De Corte Etienne      (29) 
 13 Cant Gert             (26)  1-0  Keerstock Eddy        (24) 
 14 Lauwereys Luc         (33)  0-1ffBleck Alfred          (27) 
 15 Petit Emilien         (23)  Bye
    Bonnaffe Xavier       ( 22) Absent      
    Van Rij Gert          ( 10) Absent      
    Van De Wynkele Rudy   ( 13)Forfeit      
    Wuytens Robin         ( 14)Forfeit      
(Go to Top)
Round 9 (07-06-2016)
  1 Draftian Ashote       ( 1)  0-1  Roos Adrian           ( 2) 
  2 Van Melkebeke Willem  ( 5)  ½-½  Deberdt Joris         ( 6) 
  3 Roels Frederik        (11)  0-1  Boucquet Emile        ( 3) 
  4 Vanlooy Noel          (17)  0-1  Vanhuyse Nele         ( 7) 
  5 Verhaeren Gertjan     ( 4)  1-0  De Brouwere Johan     (18) 
  6 Carlier Sven          (12)  1-0  Vandevelde Koen       (25) 
  7 Ninclaus Wouter       (20)  1-0  Bonnaffe Xavier       (22) 
  8 Van De Wynkele Eric   ( 8)  1-0  Cant Gert             (26) 
  9 Van Der Straeten Lieve( 9)  0-1  Robbe Guus            (21) 
 10 D'Hooge Frank         (16)  1-0  De Waelle Sven        (32) 
 11 Van Rij Gert          (10)  1-0  Vanhauwaert Kurt      (15) 
 12 Pisaneschi Maxime     (30)  0-1  Vanduyfhuys Igor      (28) 
 13 De Corte Etienne      (29)  0-1  Vanduyfhuys Daria     (19) 
 14 Bleck Alfred          (27)  1-0  Pannecoucke Marc      (31) 
 15 Petit Emilien         (23)  1-0  Keerstock Eddy        (24) 
    Lauwereys Luc         ( 33)Forfeit      
    Van De Wynkele Rudy   ( 13)Forfeit      
    Wuytens Robin         ( 14)Forfeit      
(Go to Top)
American Ranking
  Name Rating Pts Perf R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Res Vic #Bla BC1 S B
1 Roos Adrian 2250 8.5 2511 13B + 7W + 28B + 9W + 4B + 5W + 6B + 2W = 3B + 0.0 0 0 0.0 0.00
2 Van Melkebeke Willem 2113 6.5 2145 16B + 28W - 11B + 5W = 19B + 3W + 9B + 1B = 8W = 0.0 0 0 0.0 0.00
3 Draftian Ashote 2274 6.0 2133 26W + 9B - 23W + 7B + 8W + 2B - 10W + 4B + 1W - --- 6 0 0.0 0.00
4 Vanhuyse Nele 2054 6.0 2112 11B + 24W + 5B = 6W + 1W - 8B = 7B + 3W - 10B + --- 5 5 0.0 0.00
5 Boucquet Emile 2157 6.0 2189 10W + 21B + 4W = 2B = 28W + 1B - ... 9W + 12B + --- 5 4 42.5 0.00
6 Verhaeren Gertjan 2118 6.0 2056 ... 19B + 20W + 4B - 13W + 12B + 1W - 8B = 16W + --- 5 4 40.5 0.00
7 Carlier Sven 1930 5.5 1933 30W + 1B - 14W + 3W - 11B + 26B + 4W - 12B = 18W + --- 5 0 0.0 0.00
8 Deberdt Joris 2099 5.5 2040 14W + 33B + 9W - 10B + 3B - 4W = 16B + 6W = 2B = --- 4 0 0.0 0.00
9 Van De Wynkele Eric 2009 5.0 2035 18W + 3W + 8B + 1B - 12W - 28B + 2W - 5B - 22W + --- 5 4 42.5 0.00
10 Vanlooy Noel 1749 5.0 1914 5B - 31W + 25B + 8W - 18W + 15B + 3B - 21W + 4W - --- 5 4 38.5 0.00
11 Ninclaus Wouter 1629 5.0 1731 4W - 29B + 2W - 24B + 7W - 25B + 12W - 20B + 19W + --- 5 4 35.5 0.00
12 Roels Frederik 1954 5.0 1844 24B - 17W = 32B + 20W + 9B + 6W - 11B + 7W = 5W - --- 4 0 0.0 0.00
13 D'Hooge Frank 1804 4.5 1712 1W - 22B + 24W = 23B + 6B - 16W - 15W - 29B + 25W + --- 4 4 36.5 0.00
14 Robbe Guus 1624 4.5 1759 8B - 27W + 7B - 25W + 16B = 17W + 19B f 18W f 21B + --- 4 4 35.5 0.00
15 Van Rij Gert 1965 4.5 1951 22W + ... ... ... 24B + 10W - 13B + ... 26W + --- 4 2 0.0 0.00
16 De Brouwere Johan 1730 4.5 1824 2W - 30B + 21W = 18B = 14W = 13B + 8W - 26B + 6B - --- 3 5 0.0 0.00
17 Vanduyfhuys Igor 1396 4.5 1450 ... 12B = 19W - 26B - 32W + 14B - 29W = 30W + 27B + --- 3 4 0.0 0.00
18 Vandevelde Koen 1551 4.5 1714 9B - 26B + 33W = 16W = 10B - 27W + 20W = 14B F 7B - --- 2 4 0.0 0.00
19 Bonnaffe Xavier 1621 4.5 1727 ... 6W - 17B + 33B + 2W - 21B F 14W F ... 11B - --- 2 3 0.0 0.00
20 Vanduyfhuys Daria 1712 4.0 1619 ... 32W + 6B - 12B - 21W - 24W + 18B = 11W - 30B + 0.0 0 0 0.0 0.00
21 Van Der Straeten Lieven 1966 3.5 1703 31B + 5W - 16B = 28W - 20B + 19W f 22W + 10B - 14W - --- 3 0 0.0 0.00
22 Cant Gert 1537 3.5 1524 15B - 13W - 27B - 30W = bye 23W + 21B - 31W + 9B - --- 2 4 30.0 0.00
23 Petit Emilien 1588 3.5 1442 25B + ... 3B - 13W - ... 22B - 27B - bye 31W + --- 2 4 28.5 0.00
24 Bleck Alfred 1462 3.5 1604 12W + 4B - 13B = 11W - 15W - 20B - 31W f 32B F 29W + --- 2 3 35.0 0.00
25 De Waelle Sven 1150 3.5 1340 23W - bye 10W - 14B - 31W + 11W - 30B = 27W + 13B - --- 2 3 30.0 0.00
26 Vanhauwaert Kurt 1817 3.0 1618 3B - 18W - 30B + 17W + 27B + 7W - ... 16W - 15B - --- 3 4 35.0 0.00
27 Pisaneschi Maxime 1275 3.0 1364 33W - 14B - 22W + 29B + 26W - 18B - 23W + 25B - 17W - --- 3 4 29.0 0.00
28 Wuytens Robin 1866 3.0 1993 29W + 2B + 1W - 21B + 5B - 9W - FF FF FF --- 3 3 0.0 0.00
29 Pannecoucke Marc 1212 2.5 1236 28B - 11W - 31B = 27W - 30B = 32W + 17B = 13W - 24B - 0.5 1 5 0.0 0.00
30 De Corte Etienne 1280 2.5 1342 7B - 16W - 26W - 22B = 29W = 31B + 25W = 17B - 20W - 0.5 1 4 0.0 0.00
31 Keerstock Eddy 1562 2.0 1134 21W - 10B - 29W = 32B = 25B - 30W - 24B F 22B - 23B - 0.5 0 5 0.0 0.00
32 Lauwereys Luc 0 2.0 1216 FF 20B - 12W - 31W = 17B - 29B - bye 24W f FF 0.5 0 3 0.0 0.00
33 Van De Wynkele Rudy 1894 1.5 1604 27B + 8W - 18B = 19W - FF FF FF FF FF 0.0 0 0 0.0 0.00

Top of Page

(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 6.13 (2015/08/10)